Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Hobbyist Bel17/Other/Brazil Groups :iconworlddancehetalia: WorldDanceHetalia
Hetalians, Unite!
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 515 Deviations 13,778 Comments 24,934 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Groups

deviantID

mYverTI0N
Bel
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
Brazil

HELLO AND WELCOME TO BEL'S DEVIANTART PAGE



Internet Name: Bel.
Real Name: Arthur.
Nationality: Brazilian.
Age/Birthday: 17/02/1998, currently 17.
Gender: Afab Genderfluid, uses both he/his/him and ae/aer pronouns, although I use male more.
Orientations: Grey-asexual/Polyamorous/Panromatic.
Languages: Portuguese (mother-tongue) and English (almost fluent). I have also standard Spanish and Japanese but they're not good for conversations and them both lack practice. I'll probably forgot both of them in some time... orz
Media used: MikuMikuDance, PMX Editor, Metasequoia, Paint Tool SAI, Photoscape, MyPaint, Bamboo Capture Pen&Touch (abandoned: UTAU, Reaper, Audacity).


My youtube channel
My (pseudo-abandoned) nico account
My rarely used twitter
My bowlroll account
My tumblr (temporally inactive)
My rarely used pixiv
My abandoned soundcloud
My abandoned piapro</>

Donate

mYverTI0N has started a donation pool!
37 / 1,000
In case you like my stuff and would like to support me _(:'3ccc a.k.a no one but hey I'm tryin' at least... orz

You must be logged in to donate.
  • :iconxclaux:
    xclaux
    Donated Mar 15, 2015, 7:54:48 PM
    5
  • Anonymous
    Anonymous Deviant
    Donated Feb 17, 2015, 7:37:50 AM
    10
  • :iconstormilove:
    stormilove
    Donated Feb 5, 2015, 3:16:07 PM
    21
  • :iconflavescit:
    Flavescit
    Donated Jan 12, 2015, 2:07:01 PM
    1

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner 4 days ago  Hobbyist General Artist
You're all making me fucking mad about 'em "thx 4de favs xDdddd" comments but ya know what I don't even care any more, go ahead and fucking nag me with your commentary, nothing I have made or might try to do will stop it so I'll ignore your existence anyway. Have a better day than mines and thanks for ruining it, if you did. (:
Reply
:iconhiragawa008:
hiragawa008 Featured By Owner 5 days ago  Student Artist
Thank you for the fav!
Reply
:iconclockworkstarling:
ClockworkStarling Featured By Owner 5 days ago  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for collecting my Iceland cosplay!!! XD
Reply
:iconkurakurammd:
KuraKuraMMD Featured By Owner Jul 17, 2015  New Deviant
Elelololo i see you have watched me hmmmm

Ty ty ;A; precious senpai

//alsoIwantedtotestsomethingwithyou
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
//replies years after/orz
You're welcome kouhaiiiiii <3

show me whattt???? oOo!!!
Reply
:iconkurakurammd:
KuraKuraMMD Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2015  New Deviant
Ooo it's okay, I already resolved that ewe

//takemeunderyourwingsenpai
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
*dramatic hair wing flip*
Come under my wings, kouhai!! *shining eyes* I'll protect you from the world!!! *bunch of shoujo sakura petals falling*
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconyrpluver97:
yrpluver97 Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
*huggiez*HAPPY BIRTHDAY~!!!X3
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you kosmosssssssssssssss *hugs back*
Reply
:iconyrpluver97:
yrpluver97 Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Np!!^^
Ur B-day'z g0nna be late th0. I'm n Arakansas til this Thursday n s0 far, we've been sn0wed n n the internet acess is kinda sl0.TT^TT
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
asdfghjlsa there's no need to do anything for me, really u3ù you already did the xmass one and saaskjadkahds \\\m\\\\
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconiggychanlove:
IggyChanLove Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015
Happy Birthday :)
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you! :la:
Reply
:iconmcmxc2:
MCMXC2 Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist Filmographer
Happy Birthday!
Reply
Hidden by Commenter
:iconmcmxc2:
MCMXC2 Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist Filmographer
:)
Reply
:icontanooki-john:
Tanooki-John Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015
Happy Birthday!
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you! :heart:
Reply
:iconstormilove:
stormilove Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Bellllll ;3;
Its been so longngngngngnggg
We need to talk more often~
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Indeed it's been ;Q;;;; I'm sorry;
and asadahjkahfk oMG WHY THE POINTS THANK YOUUUU////
Reply
:iconstormilove:
stormilove Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Yeah ;3; Its okayyy
And lol no problem!! ;v;;;
I would have given more but I dont have a lot lol >3<
Reply
:iconmyverti0n:
mYverTI0N Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
I was thinking about making a new skype since I don't really enter on the old one, but I've been having problems D': plus school's making me very tired and it's been only the first week orz!
Even though I'm very shy/antisocial I'd like to try to stop being so but it doesn't help orz!²

Thank you again omg ;\\\o\\\; I wasn't waiting for it ashajfahd :heart:
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: